Les CDs 13 à 24 de KZ Musik paraîtront en une seule fornée au mois de Mai 2011. Par rapport à mes précesents messages quelques petites modifications ont été apportées dans les CDs 13 à 18. (En fonction des concerts donnés pendant la période), aussi je redonne la liste complète.
Les CDs 1 à 12 sont toujours disponibles (souvent sur eBay)
Claude
CD 13
Josef (Pepík) Roubíček (? – ?) (Terezin)
1. Zítra, female singer & orchestra
Willy Rosen (1894 – 1944) (Westerbork)
10 Songs (from Bunter Abend I and Humor und Melodie),
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
2. Die Mädel von der Hachscharah, 2 male singers & orchestra (from Bunter Abend I)
3. Ich liebe dich, male singer & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
4. Tatata, 2 male singers & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
5. Du hast ja schon längst eine andere im Sinn, female singer & male singer & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
6. Ein Walzer von anno dazumal, male singer & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
7. Die postkutsche, 2 male singers & female singer & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
8. V und OD, female singer & male singer & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
9. Wenn ein Paketchen kommt, female singer & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
10. Auf der Heide, 2 male singers & 2female singers & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
11. Opium Skizze, 2 male singers & orchestra (from Humor und Melodie)
Johnny & Jones (1918 – 1945 & 1916 – 1945) (Westerbork)
6 Songs for 2 male singers & guitar
(instr. reconstruction by P. Candido&F. Lotoro)
12. Westerbork Serenade
13. De mooiste bloem uit de “lawa”
14. Consi–ballade
15. Wij sloopen met muziek
16. Willy Rosen potpourri
17. “Floep” zei de stamper
Robbert Marcel Gosschalk (1922 – 1945) (Tröbitz, saxe)
18. Wir singen ein Schlager, female choir
Anonym : Berlin–Polizeipräsidium, after Lieschen ging im Wald spazieren
19. Ja, am Alex, female choir
Ludmila Kadlecova Peškařová 1890–1987) (Ravensbrück)
Female choir
20. Osudné koleje Kaunicovy
21. Píseň 14. září 1944 – k duchu T.G.M.
22. Largo z IX. Symfonie “z Nového světa”
(after Largo from Antonín Dvořák’s 9th Symphony)
23. Mene, tekel, fares
24. Tisícihlasý sbor dočasnĕmrtvých–neviditelných žen z
Ravensbrückych
25. Žalm vdov po národních zen mučednících r.1945 v
Ravensbrücku
CD 14
Anonym :
1. Stella del Porto, male singer (Regina Coeli, Roma)
2. Heimatlos, male singer & piano (Buchenwald)
3. Habeit misjomajim oeré, male singer & piano (Lublin-Majdanek)
Boaz Bischofswerder (? – 1956) (Hay/Tatura)
4. Jir’u Eynenu, male choir
5. En Kelohenu, male choir
6. J’hi scholom b’chelech, male choir
Józef Zvi Pinkhof (1906 – 1945) (Bergen Belsen)
7. Shabath hamalkah, male choir & 2 recorders
8. Parpar, male choir & 2 recorders
Carlo Sigmund Taube (1897 – 1944) (Terezin)
9. Techesaknah, male choir
10. Hachasmonaim, male choir
Pavel Haas (1899 – 1944) (Terezin)
11. Al S’fod, male choir
Viktor Ullmann (1898 – 1944) (Terezin)
Arrangements from the Jüdische Makabi Liederbuch, male choir & female choir & mixed choir & children choir
12. Az der Rebe Elimelech, male choir
13. Sha štil, male choir
14. Fregt di Velt, male choir
15. Du Mejdele, female choir
16. Du solst nischt gejn, female choir
17. Halà jarden (after Abraham Zvi Idelsohn), female choir
18. Jome, jome, female choir
19. Ura am segula, female choir
20. Elijahu hanawi, mixed choir
21. Anu olim arza, mixed choir
22. Am chaj Israel, children choir
23. Halelujah, children choir
24. Hedad gina k’tanah, children choir
Zikmund Schul (1916 – 1944) (Terezin)
25. Ki’tavo’u el ha’Aretz, children choir
26. Finale di Cantata Judaïca op.13, tenor & male choir
Gideon Klein (1919 – 1945) (Terezin)
27. Madrigal (after François Villon), 2 soprano, alto, tenor & bass
28. Madrigal (after Friedrich Hölderlin), 2 soprano, alto, tenor & bass
29. Spruch, mixed choir
30. Prvni Hrich, baritone & male choir
31. Bachuri le’an Tisa, female choir
After Modřanská polka by J. Vejvoda (Auschwitz–Birkenau)
32. Lagerue, Lagerue, female choir
After Piemontesina bella (Auschwitz–Birkenau)
33. Svegliamoci presto ragazze, female choir
After Ha–tikvah by S. Cohen (Auschwitz–Birkenau)
34. Qui in questa terra, female choir
CD 15
Ludmila Kadlecova Peškařová 1890–1987) (Ravensbrück)
Female singer & piano
1. 7 Biblische Lieder
(after Biblische Lieder op.99 no.7 by Antonín Dvořák)
2. V tom Ravensbrücku
3. Vánoční ukolébavku dětem v Ravensbrücku
4. Wigilijna kołysanka z Ravensbrück (1st version)
5. Wigilijna kołysanka z Ravensbrück (2nd version
6. Slunko, slunko (after Válka! Válka! by Bedřich Smetana)
After Na Wojtusia z popielnika Iskiereczka mruga (Lublin–Majdanek)
7. Była sobie raz Elżunia, female singer & piano
Gideon Klein (1919 – 1945) (Terezin)
8. Koshi ba, female singer & piano
(reconstruction of the piano part by F. Lotoro)
Robert Lannoy (1915 – 1979) (Stalag XVII B)
Virelais du Moyen–Age, soprano & flute & clarinet & viola
9. Virelai de la belle Damoiselle
10. Virelai de la jeune pucelette
Emile Goué (1904–1946) (Oflag XB)
11.–14. Deuxième Quatuor, 2 violins & viola & cello
15.–17. Troisième Quatuor op.46, 2 violins & viola & cello
CD 16
After Fred Raymond & Max Wallner & Kurt Feltz (Belzéc)
1. Es geht alles vorüber, es geht alles vorbei, 2 flutes, 2 accordions & 2 violins (instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Anonym(Auschwitz)
2. Der Tango fun Oshvientshim, female singer & orchestra after Niewolnicze tango
Anonym (Lithuania)
3. Jeden frih, male singer & orchestra
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Ljowa Berniker (Riga)
4. Reichsbahnlied, 2 male singers & orchestra
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
After Emmerich Kálmán : Komm mit nach Varasdin (Terezin)
5. Theresienstädter–Lied, female singer & male singer & orchestra
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Adolf Strauss (Terezin)
6. Heimweh, male singer & orchestra
7. Ich weiß bestimmt, , ich werd Dich wiedersehn!, female singer, male singer & orchestra (instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Ewald Weiss (1904-1944)
8. Eine Kleinigkeit, male singer & orchestra (Terezin)
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Otto Skutecky :
9. Drunt'im Prater ist ein Platzerl, male singer & orchestra (Terezin)
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Walter Lindenbaum : (Terezin)
10. In einem kleinen Cafè in Terezìn, (after In einem kleinen Café in
Hernals by Peter Herz/Hermann Leopoldi), male singer & orchestra
11. Und die Musik spielt dazu (after Und die Musik spielt dazu by Fredy Raymond), 2 female singers, 3 male singers & orchestra
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Józef Kropiński (1913–1970) (Buchenwald)
12. Żal Tango, male singer & orchestra
Tenente Lorenzo Lugli (Italiani di Stalag II B 313, Hammerstein)
13. Inno dei prigionieri, male singer & male choir & orchestra
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
Friedrich Schiller &Christian Jakob Zahn
After Wohlauf, Kameraden, auf Pferd (Zuchthaus Bremen–Oslebshausen)
14. Marsch der Antifaschisten, male choir & brass orchestra
Anonym (Aschendorfermoor)
15. Den Spaten geschultert, male choir&brass orchestra
Anonym (Sachsenhausen)
16. Auf, Jungens, Auf!, male choir&brass orchestra
After a Russian popular Song (Sachsenhausen)
17. Im Walde von Sachsenhausen, male choir & brass orchestra
After Ick wull, wi weern noch kleen,Jehann (Sachsenhausen)
18. Wie lang'es auch noch dauern mag, male choir&brass orchestra
After Arbeitsmann, du lebst in Not (Esterwegen)
19. Was uns begegnet hier, male choir & brass orchestra
After Wo die Ostseewellen trecken an den Strand (Esterwegen)
20. Wo das Lager steht, male choir & accordion
CD 17
Rudolf Karel (1880 – 1945) : (Terezin)
Nonet op.43, piano (reconstrution of the original piano score by F. Lotoro)
1. Allegro con fuoco
2. Andante–Più vivo–Poco vivo
3. Molto allegro–Più mosso–L’istesso tempo–Molto allegro–Più con fuoco–Molto vivo–Largamente
Emile Goué (1904 – 1946) : (Oflag XB)
Prélude, Choral et Fugue, piano
4. Prélude. Modérément animé–Très modéré–Très animé
5. Choral. Très lent–Extrêmement lent–Moins lent–Au Mvt. 1°
6. Fugue. Très lent–Très animé–Modérément animé–Au Mvt. 1°
Prélude, Aria et Final, piano
7. Prélude. Animé–Lent–Très lent–Animé–Très lent–Modéré–Très lent
8. Aria. Modéré–Extrêmement lent–Lent–Modéré–Lent–Extrêmement lent–Modérément animé–Modér
9. Final. Animé-Modéré
3 Mélodies, soprano, 2 violins, viola & cello
10. Novembres pluvieux
11. Jour d’automne
12. “Toi, qui te connais mal…”
Trois Poèmes de Rainer Maria Rilke, soprano & piano
13. Inquiétude
14. C’était le jour des chrysanthèmes blancs
15. Heure grave
CD 18
Arturo Coppola (1913 – 1998) (Stalag 333, Benjaminow)
1. Magri ma sani, male singer & male choir & orchestra
2. Polka Merkatall, xylophone & orchestra
3. Carlotta, male singer & orchestra
4. Dai dai Bepin, male choir & orchestra
Henry William (Harry) Berry (1916 – 2004) (Changi Singapour)
Songs from FEPOW Shows 1942–1945
5. The Dawberry Swing, male singer & orchestra
6. We’re in trouble again, male singer & orchestra
7. My Song without words, male singer, male choir & orchestra
8. Somewhere across the ocean, male singer, male choir & orchestra
9. Ijo Arimasen, male singer, male choir & orchestra
10. Goodbye, male choir & orchestra
11. The Bucket Swing, male singer, male choir & orchestra
12. I’m dreaming that I’m steaming (on a steamer home to you),
male singer, male choir & orchestra
Edmund Jones Lilly, Jr. (1894 – 1978) and others
(Hoten, Manchourie)
Notebook I & II
flute, clarinet, sax, alto, trumpet, posaune, drums, mandolin, 2 guitars, accordion, violin, contrabass, 3 male singers & male choir
(instr. reconstruction by F. Lotoro)
13. Ev’ry waking moment, male singer, flute, mandolin, guitar & accordion
14. All is well with my soul (after It is well with my soul by Horatio Gates Spafford), male choir
15. My obsession, male singer, whistle, drums, guitar & contrabass
16. Moon above the Gobi, male singer, male choir,sax alto, trumpet, 2 guitars, accordion, violin & contrabass
17. Lullaby, 2 guitars
18. Follow the Infantry (a marching song), male choir, flute, clarinet, drums & accordion
19. (Untitled), accordion
20. Golden Gate Serenade (by Dallas Eligah Hogue), male singer, male choir, mandolin, 2 guitars & accordion
21. Rose of San Antone (after Rose of San Antone by Bob Wills), accordion, violin, 2 guitars & contrabass
22. Rarity in Blue (by William Albert Lowry), male singer, flute, posaune, drums, 2 guitars, accordion & contrabass
23. Banner in the sky (by Charles Gurdon Sage), 2 male singers, male choir, clarinet, trumpet, posaune, 2 guitars, accordion & contrabass
24. Lovely Lady (by Charles Gurdon Sage), male choir
CD 19
Olivier Messiaen (1908–1992) (Stalag VIII A, Görlitz)
1.–8. Quatuor pour la fin du Temps, violin & clarinet & cello & piano
Rudof (Rudi) Goguel (1908 – 1976) (Börgermoor)
9. Wir sind die Moorsoldaten, male choir
After Wir sind die Moorsoldaten by Rudolf Goguel (Börgermoor)
10. Börgermoorlied, male choir
CD 20
Slovak Roma
1. E mašina maj piskinel, male singer & female singer & instruments
2. Merav, dale, merav, male singer & instruments
3. Merav pal e parochňa, female singer & female choir & instruments
4. Joj, ĉa mamo kadarig džav (after Te me mamo adarik džav),
male singer & mixed choir & instruments
5. Imar aven o “telune” (after Imar aven o burume),
male singer &female singer & instruments
6. Andr'oda taboris (after Čhajóri romaňí),
male singer & female singer & instruments
Serbian Roma
7. Phabol lamba, merel lamba ando štraflageri,
male singer & female singer & mixed choir & instruments
Burgenland Roma
8. But fačunge, but maro pekal, male singer & instruments
9. Traurige ĉerheni ando uĉo nebo, female singer & instruments
Burgenland–Lovara Roma
10. Mamo, mamo, mamo, female singer & female choir & instruments
11. Maj avla o cajto, male singer&instruments
12. Jaj de či na pilem, či na chalem, male singer& instruments
13. Čaj kamau tu, male singer&male choir&instruments
14. Auschvitsate hi kher baro, 2 male singers & female singer & instruments
After Tsigaynerlid by D. Beigelman (Łódź–Litzmannstadt)
15. Romani Džili, 2 male singers & mixed choir & instruments
After Oh Herr, gib uns den Moses wieder
(Sobibòr)16. Moses, Moses, male choir
Shaul Flajszhakier (Fleischhacker) (?–1943)
17. Wie lustig ist da unser Leben, male choir
Anonym : Psalm 107 (Giado)
18. Hallelujah am niv'ra, male singer
CD 21
Hans Krása (1899 – 1944) (Terezin)
1.-3. Tři písně, baritone, clarinet, viola & cello (Rimbaud)
1. Čtyřversí
2. Vzrušení
3. Přátelé
4. Variationen über ein eigenes Thema, 2 violins & viola & cello
Gideon Klein (1919–1945) (Terezin)
5.–6. Fantazie a Fuga, 2 violins & viola & cello
Viktor Ullmann (1898–1944) (Terezin)
7.–10. String Quartet n.3 op.46, 2 violins & viola & cello
Karel Švenk (1917–1945) (Terezin)
11. Rozloučení (after Poslední cyklista), female singer & piano
12. Ukolébavka (after At žije život), female singer & piano
Józef Kropiński (1913 – 1970) (Buchenwald)
13. Premières neiges, piano
14. O! Pepita!, male choir
Arturo Coppola (1913–1998) (Stalag 333, Benjaminow)
15. Treviso, male choir
Hermann Gürtler (1887 – 1950) (Bolzano, Italy)
16. Canto del prigioniero, male choir
Salvatore Lopez (Stalag IIIB)
17. Coro dei prigionieri italiani internati, male choir
CD 22
Pater Gregor Schwake OSB (1892–1967)
1.–6. Dachauer Messe, male choir & brass quartet & organ 7. Regina Pacis (Hymnus Dachoviensis), male choir
8. In viam pacis, male choir
Pietro Feletti (1891–1986)
9.–16. 8 Pezzi per il Libro di Fullen, baritone & organ
William Hilsley (1911 – 2003) (Oflag VIII A)
Missa (in festo nativitatis), male choir
17. Kyrie
18. Gloria
19. Sanctus
20. Benedictus
21. Agnus Dei
Franciszek Jarzebinski
22. Pieśń do Matki Boskiej Wspomoźycielki, male choir
Jan Kanty Zieliński
23. Pieśń do Matki Boskiej Wniebowziętej, male choir
Sándor Kuti (1908 – 1945) : Sonata for violin (Hongrie)
24. 1st movement
25. 2nd movement
26. 3rd movement
CD 23
Arturo Coppola (1913–1998)
Text by Giovannino Guareschi
1.–20. La Favola di Natale - 1st part
(reconstr. of the original text and score by P. Candido and F. Lotoro), speaker & male choir & orchestra
CD 24
Arturo Coppola (1913–1998)
Text by Giovannino Guareschi
1.–20. La Favola di Natale - 2nd part
(reconstr. of the original text and score by P. Candido and F. Lotoro), speaker & male choir & orchestra